INTRANET
Institute
About the institute
Councils
Board of Directors
Scientific Advisory Board
Internal Scientific Council
Staff Representative Council
Teaching / Formation
Job offers / Internships
Funding partners
Grants
Internship/PhD/Post Doc funding
Access
Research topics
Microbial systems (SYSMIC)
Fichant
GeDy (Bouet/Cornet)
Genevaux
Ieva
MEE (Rendueles)
MycoMet (Lebrette)
Polard
Redder
RNARCHAEA (Clouet-d'Orval)
RNA biology and RNP complexes (RNA)
Batut
Bystricky
Chapat
Di Stefano/Mattout
Galupa
Genevaux
Gleizes
Henry/Henras
ImpRNA (Cavaille)
Kiss
Legube
ODN (Gadal/Beckouet)
Oncorib (Plisson-Chastang)
Redder
RNARCHAEA (Clouet-d'Orval)
Trouche
Zanet
Chromosome organisation, dynamics and evolution (CODE)
Besson
Bystricky
Cuvier
Di Stefano/Mattout
Erdel
Galupa
GeDy (Bouet/Cornet)
Gleizes
Henry/Henras
Legube
MAMBO (Weiss)
MEE (Rendueles)
ODN (Gadal/Beckouet)
Polard
Tournier/Gachet
Trouche
Cell-cycle, cell dynamics and mechanics (CELLDYN)
Batut
Benazeraf
Bensimon-Brito
Besson
Bystricky
Davy
GeDy (Bouet/Cornet)
Krndija
MAMBO (Weiss)
Merdes
NEUROCYCLE (Pituello)
Niarakis
Suzanne
Theveneau
Tournier/Gachet
Wang
Zanet
Stem cells and development (STADE)
Batut
Benazeraf
Bensimon-Brito
Bystricky
Crozatier/Haenlin
Davy
Di Stefano/Mattout
Galupa
Krndija
MINDING (Belenguer)
NEUROCYCLE (Pituello)
Niarakis
Pinto Teixeira
Suzanne
Theveneau
Zanet
Molecular and cellular neurobiology (NEURO)
Batut
BeeAntCE (Lihoreau/Wystrach)
Benazeraf
Davy
ExPlaIn (Devaud)
IVEP (Jeanson)
MINDING (Belenguer)
NEUROCYCLE (Pituello)
Pinto Teixeira
REMEMBeR (Rampon)
Multiscale appoaches to cognitive behaviours (BEHAVIOR)
BeeAntCE (Lihoreau/Wystrach)
CAB (Fourcassie-Bastien)
ExPlaIn (Devaud)
IVEP (Jeanson)
MINDING (Belenguer)
REMEMBeR (Rampon)
Organization
Platforms
CBI Core Facilities
Photonic Imaging (LITC)
Image Analysis
Electron Microscopy (METI)
BioInfomatic Analyses (Big-A)
Mouse Behavioral Core (MBC)
Infographics (ScienceImage)
Animals
Technical Facilities of the Units
Genetic engineering service (SIG)
Molecular histology platform
Mouse Genome editing
Reprogrammed human stem cells and cerebral organoids
Drosophila transgenesis facility
Single Cell genomics (GenSCAN)
Services
Administration / Finances
Logistics
Computing ressources and information technology
Biological preparation / Laundry
Europe/International
Mission and Strategy
Visiting delegations
New groups
International PhD program
Science outreach
Public awareness of science
Science communication
Agenda
Directory
Access
Intervenants
Accueil 4r4
Dorian Abenaqui
Kristine Abenis
Yassin Abu Ta'a
Eric Agius
Raphael Aguillon
Marion Aguirrebengoa
Mahdi Akar
Alid Al-Asmar
Cecile Albenne
Benjamin Albert
Marius Albino
Emile Alghoul
Cheryn Ali
Logeshwaran Anbalagan
Amaia Anchoubidart
Michela Anfossi
Mael Ansart
Stephanie Arnould
Patrick Arrufat
Refka Askri
Assistance Informatique Cbi
Anais Astier
Djamaa Atamena
Swann Atassi
Sebastien Auber
Christophe Audouard
Benoit Augé-Duboé
Aurore Avarguès-Weber
Nadia Azougagh
Chaima Azouzi
Sabrina Babouram
Malik Bacha
Christine Baillat
Marie Bailly
Celia Bak
Stéphanie Balor
Estelle Barbouteau
Roland Barriot
Renaud Bastien
Céline Batut
Julie Batut
Thomas Bechard
Frederic Beckouet
Sophie Bel-Vialar
Pascale Belenguer
Karine Belguise
Kamila Belhabich-Baumas
Charlotte Bellet
Corinne Benassayag
Bertrand Bénazéraf
Julie Benedetti
Aurore Benoit
Sanaa Bensaha
Anabela Bensimon-Brito
Mathieu Berge
Laurence Bergerat
Valerie Bergoglio
Abel Bernadou
Sandra Bernat-Fabre
Thomas Besognet
Arnaud Besson
Christiane Bierkamp-Haenlin
Patrick Blader
Manon Blanc
Corentin Blanchais
Erika Boissieres
Richard Bon
Perrine Bonavita
Manon Bongers
Eulalie Bonnet
Patricia Bordes
Marie-Line Bortolin
Stephanie Bosch
Marlène Botella
Kenza Boubekeur
François Boudsocq
Jean-Yves Bouet
Jessie Bourdeaux
Marie Bouvier
Ronan Bouzignac
Anne Boyeldieu
Nathalie Branger
Joanna Brebner
Isabelle Bru
Kerstin Bystricky
Tomas Caetano
Nathalie Campo
Manuel Campos
Julie Campos Y Sansano
Isabelle Canal
Yvan Canitrot
Sylvain Cantaloube
Régine Capeyrou
Barbara Cardoso
Romane Carette
Agamemnon Carpousis
Maëlle Carraz
Nicolas Carrere
Yannick Carrier
Claudie Carron
Mélissa Cassaro
Jerome Castandet
Luisa Maria Castaneda Matiz
Marie-Pierre Castanié-Cornet
Elise Cau
Jérôme Cavaille
Martine Cazales
Clément Cazorla
Daniela Cecalev
Catherine Chailleux
Paul Chansigaud
Hélène Chanut-Delalande
Christophe Chapard
Clément Chapat
Colette Charry
Matthieu Chavent
Haoxiang Chen
Bertrand Chesneau
Pauline Chevallier
Sarah Chikhi
Luana Cintori
Anne-Marie Cirinesi
Léo Clement
Thomas Clouaire
Béatrice Clouet D´orval
Michele Coddeville
Léo Colin
Damien Coll
Sarah Collins